Events that require sign up are underlined. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevNovember 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
44
        1
* 9:00 AM-Happy Ukulele Group
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Toddler time
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for toddlers: Tiggly shapes and counting
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Chill@Central
* 3:00 PM-English Class
* 3:00 PM-Go STEAM: Tech for Kids
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-Teen STEAM: Coding club
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:30 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 3:30 PM-STEAM: Coding club
* 3:45 PM-Go STEAM: Sphero painting
* 4:00 PM-English conversation circle
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools
* 6:00 PM-Resume writing tools
* 6:30 PM-Road to IELTS introduction

2
* 10:00 AM-Creative Minds Homeschool
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Abecedarian Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Knit and Natter group
* 10:30 AM-Play and learn
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Mobile devices: iPads
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 11:30 AM-Tech for toddlers: Tiggly shapes and counting
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-STEAM library
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Teen STEAM
* 3:00 PM-Teen STEAM: LEGO .EV3
* 4:00 PM-Go STEAM: Coding Club

3
* 9:00 AM-Creative Writers Group
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Zirconia Dollmakers Group
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Sensory playground: light and sight
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Code-a-pillars
* 12:00 PM-Family History with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Family History with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Homework Help
* 1:30 PM-STEAM: how game are you?
* 2:00 PM-Make your own poppy


W
e
e
k
45
4


5
* All Day-International games week: party games
* 9:00 AM-From the Heart Community Singing Group
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:30 AM-Birds of a Feather
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Sensory story time
* 10:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Tech for toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to computers
* 11:00 AM-Road to IELTS: introduction
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Browns Plains Ukulele Group
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-International Games Week: Party games
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Page turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-STEAM: LEGOŽ Engineering
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

6
* All Day-International Games Week: Modern games
* 9:00 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:00 AM-Stitchers in Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Sing to Beat Aphasia: an Aphasia Community Choir
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Cro-Shay Hooks Crochet Group
* 1:00 PM-Know your history - Genealogy Group
* 3:00 PM-Chill@Central
* 3:00 PM-International Games Week: Modern games
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-STEAM: Cozmo robots
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:45 PM-Teen STEAM
* 4:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 4:00 PM-Page turners
* 5:00 PM-Hobby Quilters
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation

7
* All Day-International Games Week: Chess
* 9:00 AM-Kid's morning out - Health and Play at Logan Village Library
* 9:30 AM-Baby time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Coding & Robotics Club
* 10:00 AM-Road to IELTS
* 10:00 AM-STEAM Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-The Originals Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Family history with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Logan Art Gallery: From the front line; Logan Diggers' stories
* 10:30 AM-Now we are one
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-2nd Ed. Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 12:00 PM-Toddler Craft
* 12:30 PM-Family History
* 1:00 PM-Al Anon Family Group
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Computer basics
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-International Games Week: Board games
* 3:00 PM-International Games Week: Chess
* 3:00 PM-International Games Week: Youth Chess Group
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:45 PM-STEAM: LEGOŽ EV3

8
* All Day-International Games Week: Retro games
* 9:00 AM-Happy Ukulele Group
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Toddler time
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 1:30 PM-Gift Wrapping
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Chill@Central
* 3:00 PM-English Class
* 3:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 3:00 PM-International Games Week: Retro games
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-Teen STEAM: Beading
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:30 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 3:30 PM-STEAM: Dinosaurs
* 3:45 PM-Go STEAM: EZ Robots
* 4:00 PM-English conversation circle
* 5:00 PM-Marsden Library Book Club- Tiddas by Anita Heiss
* 5:30 PM-Gift wrapping
* 6:00 PM-Computer
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools
* 6:00 PM-Robotics for Adults

9
* 10:00 AM-Creative Minds Homeschool
* 10:00 AM-Logan Art Gallery: Public access to the printing press
* 10:00 AM-Men and their sheds
* 10:00 AM-STEAM Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Abecedarian Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Robot mashup
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Welcome to 3D printing
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-International Games Week: Minecraft Games Challenge
* 3:00 PM-STEAM: Measure and make
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help

10
* 9:00 AM-GDCG: Greenbank District Computer Group
* 9:00 AM-Greenbank Library Book Club
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-International Games Week: Board games
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Logan Art Gallery: Tukutuku (arapaki, tuitui)
* 10:00 AM-Reducing sugars in food
* 10:00 AM-Remembrance Day tribute
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Retirement Income Strategies with Noel Whittaker, AM
* 11:00 AM-Robot mashup
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Code-a-pillars
* 12:00 PM-Family History with Martin
* 1:00 PM-Centenary of Armistice Commemoration
* 1:30 PM-Family History with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Homework Help
* 1:30 PM-International Games Week: how game are you?
* 2:00 PM-Chinese Calligraphy
* 2:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 2:00 PM-International Games Week: board games day
* 2:00 PM-International Games Week: board games day
* 2:00 PM-International Games Week: board games day


W
e
e
k
46
11


12
* 9:00 AM-From the Heart Community Singing Group
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:30 AM-Colour Me Happy!
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Jimboomba Library Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Browns Plains Ukulele Group
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Page turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-STEAM: Animals
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

13
* 9:00 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:00 AM-Stitchers in Time
* 9:30 AM-Family History
* 9:30 AM-Men and their sheds
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Crazy Carders Card Club
* 10:00 AM-Sing to Beat Aphasia: an Aphasia Community Choir
* 10:00 AM-Spinners and Weavers
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History
* 10:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Beenleigh Library Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Family History
* 1:00 PM-Cro-Shay Hooks Crochet Group
* 3:00 PM-Accommodation options in retirement
* 3:00 PM-Chill@Central
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-STEAM: Cozmo robots
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:45 PM-Go STEAM: LEGOŽ engineering club
* 4:00 PM-Page turners
* 5:00 PM-Hobby Quilters
* 5:30 PM-Social enterprise business skills
* 6:00 PM-3D modeling
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation

14
* 9:00 AM-Kid's morning out - Health and Play at Logan Village Library
* 9:30 AM-Baby time
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Book Worms Book Club - The Catcher in the Rye by J.D Salinger
* 10:00 AM-Hyperdome Library Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Road to IELTS
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Family history with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Gale Historical Newspapers
* 10:30 AM-Gift wrapping
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Now we are one
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Family History Training
* 11:00 AM-Play and Learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:00 PM-Al Anon Family Group
* 1:00 PM-Calligraphy Workshop
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Computer basics
* 2:00 PM-Gift wrapping
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Youth Chess Group
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:45 PM-STEAM: BB8 robots

15
* 9:00 AM-Family History
* 9:00 AM-Happy Ukulele Group
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 10:00 AM-Family History
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:00 AM-Supercharged celebrations with Lee Holmes
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Toddler time
* 11:00 AM-Family History
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for toddlers: Tiggly shapes and counting
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 1:30 PM-Gift wrapping
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Chill@Central
* 3:00 PM-English Class
* 3:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-Teen STEAM: LEGOŽ EV3 robots
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:30 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 3:30 PM-STEAM: Dinosaurs
* 3:45 PM-Teen STEAM
* 4:00 PM-English conversation circle
* 5:30 PM-Gift wrapping
* 6:00 PM-3rd Ed. Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Hyperdome Novels at Night Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools
* 6:00 PM-Resume writing tools
* 6:00 PM-Supercharged celebrations with Lee Holmes

16
* 9:30 AM-Marsden Movie Classics: Rain Man (1988)
* 10:00 AM-Creative Minds Homeschool
* 10:00 AM-Musical Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Abecedarian Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 11:30 AM-Tech for toddlers: Tiggly shapes and counting
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 12:00 PM-Nyeumba-Meta reading circle: Plains of Promise by Alexis Wright
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-STEAM library
* 3:00 PM-STEAM: osmo and snap circuits
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help

17
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Logan Art Gallery: Maori cultural fun day
* 10:30 AM-Dreamtime Yarning Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Yarning With Our Mob: Indigenous languages
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Code-a-pillars
* 12:00 PM-Family History with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Family History with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Homework Help
* 1:30 PM-STEAM: how game are you?
* 2:00 PM-Chinese Calligraphy
* 2:00 PM-Minimising sugar in Christmas celebrations


W
e
e
k
47
18


19
* 9:00 AM-From the Heart Community Singing Group
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:30 AM-Marsden Ladies Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Logan Central Adult Book Club: The golden child by Wendy James
* 10:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Browns Plains Ukulele Group
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Page turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-STEAM: Animals
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

20
* 9:00 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:00 AM-Stitchers in Time
* 9:30 AM-Queenslanders with Disability Network Logan Local Support Group
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Sing to Beat Aphasia: an Aphasia Community Choir
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Cro-Shay Hooks Crochet Group
* 1:00 PM-Know your history - Genealogy Group
* 3:00 PM-Chill@Central
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-STEAM: LEGOŽ WeDo
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:45 PM-Go STEAM: Tech For Kids
* 4:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 4:00 PM-Page turners
* 5:00 PM-Hobby Quilters
* 6:00 PM-1st Ed. Book Club
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation

21
* 9:00 AM-Kid's morning out - Health and Play at Logan Village Library
* 9:30 AM-Baby time
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians with Sharon
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Coding & Robotics Club
* 10:00 AM-Road to IELTS
* 10:00 AM-STEAM Story Time: Plants
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Cubetto
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Locked in the parish chest
* 10:30 AM-Now we are one
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Launchpads
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Story Time
* 12:00 PM-Tech for toddlers: Launchpads
* 12:30 PM-Family History
* 1:00 PM-Al Anon Family Group
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Spin it Again
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Youth Chess Group
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help

22
* 9:00 AM-Family History
* 9:00 AM-Happy Ukulele Group
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 9:30 AM-Accommodation Options in Retirement
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 10:00 AM-Family History
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Toddler time
* 11:00 AM-Family History
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Chill@Central
* 3:00 PM-English Class
* 3:00 PM-Go STEAM
* 3:00 PM-Music Room Sessions
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:30 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 3:30 PM-STEAM: Snap circuits
* 3:45 PM-Go STEAM: Our Place In Space
* 4:00 PM-English conversation circle
* 5:30 PM-Accommodation Options in Retirement
* 5:30 PM-Library After Dark for Older Adults
* 6:00 PM-A minimalist life: is it really possible?
* 6:00 PM-Computer
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools

23
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:30 AM-Family History
* 10:00 AM-Creative Minds Homeschool
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Abecedarian Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Family History
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Discount shopping
* 11:00 AM-Play and learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family History
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Immunisation Clinic
* 1:00 PM-Logan Art Gallery: Animal narrative lithography printing
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-STEAM: coding club
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help

24
* 9:00 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:00 AM-GDCG: Greenbank District Computer Group
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Chicken chatter with Claire Bickle
* 10:00 AM-Minimising sugar in Christmas celebrations
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Code-a-pillars
* 1:30 PM-Homework Help
* 2:00 PM-Chinese Calligraphy
* 2:00 PM-Go STEAM


W
e
e
k
48
25


26
* 9:00 AM-From the Heart Community Singing Group
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:30 AM-Colour Me Happy!
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-4th Ed. Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 12:30 PM-Military History Discussion Group
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Browns Plains Ukulele Group
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Page turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-STEAM: Animals
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

27
* 9:00 AM-Be Connected for older Australians
* 9:00 AM-Stitchers in Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Crazy Carders Card Club
* 10:00 AM-Sing to Beat Aphasia: an Aphasia Community Choir
* 10:00 AM-Spinners and Weavers