Events that require sign up are underlined. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
26
            1
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Zirconia Doll Club
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 9:30 AM-Tech Help
* 10:00 AM-Tech Help
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Sensory Exploration
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Robot mouse
* 12:00 PM-Family History with Martin
* 12:00 PM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 1:00 PM-Movie Screening : Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince
* 1:30 PM-Family History with Martin
* 2:00 PM-Fun Club: How Game Are You?
* 2:00 PM-How Game Are You?: Minecraft
* 2:00 PM-Mobile Devices - iPad
* 2:00 PM-Spider-Man Craft Afternoon Spectacular
* 2:00 PM-Tabletop Time


W
e
e
k
27
2


3
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Birds of a Feather
* 9:30 AM-Broadband For Seniors (AM )
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Fantastic beasts: how to draw them with professional fantasy artist Aaron Pocock
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Welcome to 3D printing
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:45 AM-Tech for Toddlers: BlueBot Robots
* 11:00 AM-Computer Basics
* 11:00 AM-Computer Basics
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 12:00 PM-Fantastic beasts: how to draw
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Movie Screening: 'Fantastic Beasts & Where to Find Them' (2016)
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Build Your Own PC
* 2:00 PM-Movie Screening : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, part 1
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Whomping tree willow mobiles
* 2:30 PM-Dragons and Other Fantastical Beasts
* 2:30 PM-Fantastic beasts: how to draw them with professional fantasy artist Aaron Pocock
* 2:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:30 PM-Tech For Kids: Snap Circuit
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

4
* 9:00 AM-Stitchers in Time
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Fantastic beasts: how to draw them with professional fantasy artist Aaron Pocock
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Fantastic beasts: how to draw them with professional fantasy artist Aaron Pocock
* 1:00 PM-Broadband for Seniors (PM)
* 1:00 PM-Know your History Genealogy Group
* 1:00 PM-Springwood Scrabble Club
* 2:00 PM-Dragons and other fantastical beast sculptures.
* 2:00 PM-Movie Screening : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, part 2
* 2:30 PM-Fantastic beasts: how to draw them with professional fantasy artist Aaron Pocock
* 3:00 PM-Books with Becky
* 3:00 PM-Dragons and other Fantastical Beasts sculptures
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:00 PM-Robotics
* 5:00 PM-Hobby Quilters
* 6:30 PM-NAIDOC Week Writing Workshop
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Meditation
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation

5
* 9:00 AM-Kid's morning out - Health and Play at Logan Village Library
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Family robotics challenge
* 10:00 AM-Road to IELTS
* 10:00 AM-Sensory Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-The Originals Book Club - A Spool of Blue Thread by Anne Tyler
* 10:30 AM-Family history with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-2nd Ed. Book Club - 'All the Light We Cannot See' by Anthony Doerr
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Build Your Own PC
* 11:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers: LaunchPads
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 11:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 12:30 PM-Family History
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Family history with Michelle
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Fantastic Beasts -How to draw them with professional fantasy artist Aaron Pocock
* 2:00 PM-Craft Extravaganza
* 2:00 PM-Dragons and other Fantastical Beasts sculptures
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:30 PM-Fantastic Beasts -How to draw them with professional fantasy artist Aaron Pocock
* 5:15 PM-Library After Dark - Teens

6
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Build a virtual world - VR workshop for teens
* 10:00 AM-Movie: Moana
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers: LaunchPads
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Arduino Playground: A Basic Introduction
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Computer Basics
* 2:00 PM-Dragons and other fantastical beast sculptures
* 3:00 PM-Build a virtual world - VR workshop for teens
* 3:00 PM-Tech For Kids: Dash and Dot Robots
* 3:30 PM-Tech for Kids: Sphero Robots
* 6:00 PM-Library After Dark: Family Night In
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools
* 6:00 PM-Understanding Shares

7
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 10:00 AM-Legacy
* 10:00 AM-Musical Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Rhyme and Sign - AUSLAN Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Mobile devices: iPads
* 11:00 AM-Play & Learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Computer basics
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Computer Basics
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 2:00 PM-Heads Up
* 2:00 PM-Whomping Willow Mobile
* 3:00 PM-Giant Board Games 'Funtastic' Afternoon
* 3:00 PM-RoboCreations: EV3
* 3:15 PM-Tech for Kids: Osmo Augmented Reality
* 3:30 PM-RoboCreations
* 6:00 PM-Library After Dark: Harry Potter

8
* 9:00 AM-GDCG: Greenbank District Computer Group
* 9:00 AM-Greenbank Library Book Club
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Junior RoboCreations
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Tech For Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Robot mouse
* 12:00 PM-Family History with Martin
* 12:00 PM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 1:30 PM-Family History with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Special ‘NAIDOC Week’ Movie Screening: Ten Canoes (2006)
* 2:00 PM-3D modelling with Tinkercad


W
e
e
k
28
9


10
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Colour Me Happy!
* 9:45 AM-Get job ready with the Brisbane Broncos
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Jimboomba Library Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Introduction to Cyber Safety
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Browns Plains Ukulele Group
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:15 PM-Fun Club: Creative Craft
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 3:30 PM-Page Turners
* 3:30 PM-Tabletop Time
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

11
* 9:00 AM-Broadband for Seniors (AM)
* 9:30 AM-Family History
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History
* 11:00 AM-Beenleigh Library Book Club
* 11:00 AM-Spinners and Weavers
* 11:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Family History
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Broadband for Seniors (PM)
* 1:00 PM-Springwood Scrabble Club
* 1:30 PM-Coffee and Craft: Knitting
* 2:00 PM-Social Media - Catch-Up TV
* 3:00 PM-Books with Becky
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-U3A-University of the Third Age-Indonesian Language Class
* 3:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:30 PM-Mixed Beans- Beenleigh Community Choir
* 5:00 PM-Hobby Quilters
* 6:00 PM-Family History – DNA Basics
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Meditation
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation

12
* 9:00 AM-Kid's morning out - Health and Play at Logan Village Library
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 9:30 AM-Broadband for Seniors (Wed AM)
* 10:00 AM-A Novel Idea - Hyperdome Book Club
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Book Worms Book Club - Atonement by Ian McEwan
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Road to IELTS
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Family history with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Play & Learn
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Tech For Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 11:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:00 PM-Creative Minds Homeschool
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Family history with Michelle
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Youth Chess Group
* 3:30 PM-Fun Club: Creative Craft
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help

13
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 9:30 AM-Bring a Bub Movie Screening: Beauty and the Beast
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Internet Basics
* 3:00 PM-Family History Training (Basic Internet Genealogy)
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:30 PM-Teen Meet - Print Making
* 3:45 PM-Tech for kids: Lego wedo
* 4:00 PM-Lego Literacy Club
* 4:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:00 PM-Marsden Library Book Club: "Lost and Found" by Brooke Davis
* 6:00 PM-3rd Ed. Book Club - 'The Accidental Book Club' by Jennifer Scott
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools
* 6:30 PM-eBook Help

14
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Logan West Parkinson's QLD Support Group
* 9:30 AM-Broadband for Seniors (AM)
* 10:00 AM-Men and their sheds
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Chess for Toddlers: Aged 3 to 4 years
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:50 AM-Chess for Toddlers: Aged 4+
* 11:00 AM-Play & Learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:10 AM-Chess for Toddlers: Aged 4+
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Welcome to 3D printing
* 2:00 PM-Zi Zai Dong Zen Association Inc.
* 3:00 PM-Coding Club
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:15 PM-Tech for Kids: Ozobot Robots
* 3:30 PM-Tech For Kids: Sphero

15
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Queensland Cottage Gardens with Noel Burdette
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Your Colours Workshop
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Food Heritage Trivia with Alison Alexander
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Robot mouse
* 12:00 PM-Family History with Martin
* 12:00 PM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 1:00 PM-Your Colours Workshop
* 1:30 PM-Family History with Martin
* 2:00 PM-Fun Club: How Game Are You?
* 2:00 PM-Lego Club
* 2:00 PM-RoboCreations


W
e
e
k
29
16


17
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Broadband For Seniors (AM )
* 9:30 AM-Marsden Ladies Book Club: "Die for you" by Lisa Unger
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-LC's Adult Book Club
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Browns Plains Ukulele Group
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:15 PM-Fun Club: Creative Craft
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 3:30 PM-Page Turners
* 3:30 PM-Tech For Kids: Sphero
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

18
* 9:00 AM-Broadband for Seniors (AM)
* 9:00 AM-Stitchers in Time
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Broadband for Seniors (PM)
* 1:00 PM-Know your History Genealogy Group
* 1:00 PM-Springwood Scrabble Club
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech help
* 2:30 PM-eBook help
* 3:00 PM-Books with Becky
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-U3A-University of the Third Age-Indonesian Language Class
* 3:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:00 PM-Robotics
* 4:00 PM-Tech For Kids
* 4:30 PM-Mixed Beans- Beenleigh Community Choir
* 5:00 PM-Hobby Quilters
* 5:00 PM-Reading for Reconciliation Book Club: Position Doubtful by Kim Mahood
* 6:00 PM-1st Ed. Book Club - 'The Girl Who Wrote in Silk' by Kelli Estes
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Meditation
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation

19
* 9:00 AM-Kid's morning out - Health and Play at Logan Village Library
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-History Group
* 10:00 AM-Homeschoolers Coding & Robotics Club
* 10:00 AM-Internet: eBay and Gumtree Basics
* 10:00 AM-Movie Classics - Jailhouse Rock (1958)
* 10:00 AM-Play & Learn
* 10:00 AM-Road to IELTS
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Dash Robots
* 10:30 AM-Family history with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Exploration
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-Tracing Your Chinese and Japanese Ancestors in Australia
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers: LaunchPads
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 11:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 12:30 PM-Family History
* 1:00 PM-Creative Minds Homeschool
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Family history with Michelle
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 2:00 PM-Spin it Again
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Youth Chess Group
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help

20
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech for Toddlers: LaunchPads
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Book Club
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to email
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech For Kids: Littlebits Electronics - Basics
* 3:30 PM-RoboCreations
* 3:30 PM-Tech for Kids: Junior Robocreations
* 4:30 PM-Homework help
* 5:30 PM-Estate planning for older Australians seminar
* 6:00 PM-Hyperdome Novels at Night Book Club
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools

21
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:30 AM-Broadband for Seniors (AM)
* 9:30 AM-Marsden Movie Classics - Rabbit Proof Fence (2002)
* 10:00 AM-Legacy
* 10:00 AM-Musical Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Chess for Toddlers: Aged 3 to 4 years
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:50 AM-Chess for Toddlers: Aged 4+
* 11:00 AM-Cyber safety: socialising safely online.
* 11:00 AM-Play & Learn
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:10 AM-Chess for Toddlers: Aged 4+
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers
* 1:00 PM-Computer basics
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Zi Zai Dong Zen Association Inc.
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-How game are you? Minecraft castle challenge
* 3:15 PM-Tech for Kids: Osmo Augmented Reality
* 3:30 PM-Tech For Kids: Snap Circuit

22
* 9:00 AM-GDCG: Greenbank District Computer Group
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 9:30 AM-Broadband For Seniors (AM ) - Beginners
* 10:00 AM-The potted garden with Noel Burdette
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-RoboCreations
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Story time
* 11:00 AM-Tech For Toddlers
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech for Toddlers: Robot mouse
* 12:00 PM-Family History with Martin
* 12:00 PM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 1:30 PM-Family History with Martin
* 2:00 PM-Coding Club
* 2:00 PM-Zentangle Art


W
e
e
k
30
23


24
* 9:00 AM-The Scrabble Group
* 9:30 AM-Broadband For Seniors (AM )
* 9:30 AM-Colour Me Happy!
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 10:30 AM-4th Ed. Book Club - 'Jasper Jones' by Graig Silvey
* 10:30 AM-Family History with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 12:30 PM-Military History Discussion Group
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Browns Plains Ukulele Group
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:15 PM-Fun Club: Just Reading
* 3:30 PM-Fun Club: Board Games
* 3:30 PM-Homework help
* 3:30 PM-Page Turners
* 4:30 PM-Road to IELTS: introduction

25
* 9:00 AM-Broadband for Seniors (AM)
* 9:00 AM-Stitchers in Time
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Crazy Carders Card Club
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Spinners and Weavers
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Broadband for Seniors (PM)
* 1:00 PM-Springwood Scrabble Club
* 2:00 PM-Social Media - Twitter
* 3:00 PM-Books with Becky
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Homework Help
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:15 PM-U3A-University of the Third Age-Indonesian Language Class
* 3:30 PM-Tech Help
* 4:00 PM-Robotic Sneak Peaks
* 4:00 PM-Tech for Kids: Hour of Coding
* 4:30 PM-Mixed Beans- Beenleigh Community Choir
* 5:00 PM-Hobby Quilters
* 6:00 PM-Understanding Shares - RESCHEDULED
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Meditation
* 6:30 PM-Sahaja Yoga Meditation

26
* 9:00 AM-Kid's morning out - Health and Play at Logan Village Library
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Baby Time
* 10:00 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 10:00 AM-Road to IELTS
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Family history with Martin
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
* 10:30 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Tech For Toddlers
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:30 AM-Family history with Michelle
* 11:30 AM-Story Time
* 11:30 AM-Tech Help
* 12:00 PM-Family history with Martin
* 12:15 PM-Toddler Craft
* 1:00 PM-Creative Minds Homeschool
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Family history with Michelle
* 1:30 PM-Family history with Martin
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Tech Help
* 2:30 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:00 PM-Tech Help
* 3:00 PM-Youth Chess Group
* 3:30 PM-Fun Club: Creative Craft
* 3:30 PM-Homework Help
* 3:30 PM-Make your dreams a reality

27
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:00 AM-Itching to Stitch - Craft Group
* 9:00 AM-Thursday Craft Group
* 9:30 AM-Baby Time
* 9:30 AM-Broadband for Seniors (AM)
* 9:30 AM-Playgroup and Story time
* 10:00 AM-Story time
* 10:00 AM-Women's English Conversation Circle
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time
* 11:00 AM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-English Conversation Circle
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:00 PM-Tech Help
* 1:30 PM-Tech Help
* 2:00 PM-Introduction to Tablets: iPads
* 3:00 PM-Fun Club: Bee Kidz
* 3:00 PM-Music Room Sessions
* 3:00 PM-Page Turners
* 3:15 PM-RoboCreations
* 3:45 PM-Junior Fun Club : Lego wedo
* 4:00 PM-Hyperdome Chess Club
* 4:00 PM-Lego Literacy Club
* 4:30 PM-Homework help
* 6:00 PM-Resume Writing Tools

28
* 9:00 AM-Immunisation Clinic
* 9:30 AM-Broadband for Seniors (AM)
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:00 AM-Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Chess for Toddlers: Aged 3 to 4 years
* 10:30 AM-Justice of the Peace
*